logo

DATA PROTECTION

DATA PROTECTION

PRIVACY POLICY

Version: 25. January 2019

Please take the time to read the following lines. Here we explain to you, which data we collect from you when using the website of Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH and for what purpose we do so. You will also find out which cookies we store on your computer and which information is stored there.

The company Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH is a company that deals with the trading of goods of all kinds, of basic materials and dispensing systems. Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH takes the protection of personal data seriously and wants to protect your privacy. Therefore, the observance of the legal regulations on data protection is an important concern for us. We want you to know what data we collect and store and how we use it.

What is personal data?

Personal information is information that is used to discover your identity.

Where is personal information needed?

We ask for your name, address, email address and other personal information when you apply to us. The application data we receive will be encrypted before being transmitted on the internet. If you want to order a product, take photos from our image archive or participate in one of our competitions, we ask you for your name, address and e-mail address. At least we ask you for your e-mail address, if you subscribe to our newsletter or news distribution list. If you would like to use the option of sending electronic greeting cards (eCards), we will at least ask you for your e-mail address. For the eCards only, at least the eMail address of the recipient is required. We ask for your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and the desired date and number of people if you have an appointment request for a factory tour. We need your name and email address if you would like to contact us. You alone decide if you give us this information. If and insofar as you provide us with the data concerning you, you consent to the storage and processing / use for the aforementioned purposes by SOFTDRINKS. You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future - also by sending an eMail.

What personal data is collected and processed and for what purpose?

We determine and process data that you give us actively and voluntarily in the context of the use of our services (eg the first entry on all pages of Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH, the newsletter registration, participation in competitions, etc.), which provide our services be required and the processing of which you accept in the course of consent. These data are stored for an indefinite period of time, at least for as long as they are necessary to provide the services.

We assume that you agree with this use of cookies if you continue to visit the websites of Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH and have set your browser to accept our cookies.

Please contact the above address if you would like to know what information we use about you, or if you would like a rectification or deletion of your data.

We collect all information that you give us when you visit our websites and that we learn through your use of our online offers or your participation in sweepstakes and promotions. The use of this data takes place in accordance with the relevant data protection provisions (in particular the Austrian Data Protection Act DSG 2000). We use your data only for purposes covered by our corporate purpose. When we use subcontractors ("service providers"), we ensure that these service providers use your data only in accordance with our guidelines and in accordance with data protection regulations.

If you sign up for one of our newsletters, we will save your full name, including title and e-mail address. The storage takes place for the entire duration of the newsletter subscription. In addition, we collect information about your use of the newsletter for this data (including opening rate, opening rate of individual posts, language settings, browser used). We use this information to understand your interests and to constantly adapt our offer to the needs of our users. You have the option to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time.

If you send us a message via the contact form, we will record in addition to the o.a. Personal data also includes your message and, if applicable, the files you have uploaded. Images that are explicitly submitted for a promotion will be posted by us on the respective social media channels of our brands and will be permanently visible there.

Will personal information be shared with third parties?

We store and process your personal information on our own servers and use your personal data only within the soft drinks. Handels & Service GmbH will neither sell, rent or otherwise make your personal data available to third parties. All personal information will be treated confidentially and will only be used for the purposes described above.

Are Cookies used?

Cookies are small text files that store information about visiting websites on the user's PC. They make it easier for the visitor to use our online offer. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information, but only a randomly assigned code that identifies your computer as we visit our online offering. For your safety, SOFTDRINKS uses only cookies that are stored on the server and not on the client (PC of the visitor). On the client only a reference (ID) is deposited on this server cookie. You can also visit our pages if you want to refuse to accept cookies.

Links to other websites

The Softdrinks website contains links to other websites. Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH is not responsible and accepts no liability for the privacy practices and / or the content of these websites.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators, and providing other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The collection and use of your IP address by Google Analytics, you can object at any time with effect for the future. More information can be found at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Please note that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses.

Log files

When you visit our websites, our web server automatically collects certain usage data provided by your internet browser and stores it in its log files. These data include: date and time of retrieval, name of the page accessed, IP address, referrer URL (this is the website from which you came to us), the amount of data transmitted and information about you used browser. The IP address is deleted after the end of use or anonymized so that a conclusion on your IP address is no longer possible.

We evaluate these anonymized log data to continually adapt our website to the use of visitors, as well as to discover and correct errors.

Information obligation according to e-commerce law

* We ask you to use our contact forms. So we can answer your request faster. Thank you in advance, your soft drinks team.

Contact

If you have further data protection questions, want to receive information about your data or have corrections made, please contact the following address. Your contact person in data protection matters is at your disposal. Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH, Troststrasse 54-56 T41 A- 1100 Vienna Tel.: +43 (0)69913535335,eMail:office@softdrinks.at

Web design, implementation, CMS and technical realization

Streicher Graphics

C/delos Germans Pinzons 12

ES-07181 Cala Vinyes

Telefon: 34 610 159 543

Internet: www.streicher-graphics.com

Copyright ┬ęSoftdrinks Handels & Service GmbH. All rights reserved.

Imprint & Data Protection

Softdrinks Handels & Service GmbH, Troststrasse 54-56 T41, A- 1100 Vienna